Rank | Section | Names [OVERALL] | Bds | XImpC | Win | Drw | GPs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S1 5 | Adrian Thomas & Tony Disley | 42 | 67.66 | 9 | 0 | 4.53 |
2 | S1 4 | Diane Kurbalija & Filip Kurbalija | 42 | 62.33 | 9 | 1 | 3.31 |
3 | S1 10 | Kevin Maddox & John Beard | 42 | 39.33 | 9 | 0 | 2.78 |
4 | S1 6 | David Barnes & Janet Barnes | 42 | 24.66 | 7 | 0 | 2.23 |
5 | S1 8 | Mike Best & Mark Roderick | 42 | 11.83 | 7 | 1 | 2.15 |
6 | S1 3 | Trevor Towers & Philip Felman | 42 | 6.33 | 8 | 0 | 2.07 |
7 | S1 12 | Tim Barsby & Steve Webb | 42 | -4.00 | 8 | 0 | 1.90 |
8= | S1 15 | Gwynn Davis & Sue Ingham | 42 | -7.00 | 6 | 0 | 1.40 |
8= | S1 1 | Ceri Pierce & Mia Deschepper | 42 | -7.00 | 5 | 0 | 1.23 |
10 | S1 16 | Mike Hirst & David Birt | 42 | -9.83 | 6 | 0 | 1.02 |
11 | S1 11 | Simon Gottschalk & Chris Rochelle | 42 | -11.00 | 9 | 0 | 1.53 |
12 | S1 2 | Nick Forrest & Steve Jarvis | 42 | -23.50 | 7 | 0 | 1.19 |
13 | S1 13 | Glenda Roberts & Liam Sheridan | 42 | -31.33 | 6 | 0 | 1.02 |
14 | S1 14 | Liz Atkinson & Geoff Evans | 42 | -48.83 | 5 | 0 | 0.85 |
15 | S1 9 | Ann Hirst & Helen Houston | 42 | -69.67 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PAIR 1 CERI PIERCE-MIA DESCHEPPER -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 8 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -15.33 Session Rank 10 Final Rank 8 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 6D-3 | N | S7 | 150 | 5.33 | 3.83 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
2 | NS | EW | 2H-1 | W | D3 | -50 | -2.83 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT= | E* | S3 | 90 | 1.33 | ||
4 | All | EW | 2NT= | N | SQ | -120 | 1.67 | -1.33 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
5 | NS | EW | 5D+1 | E | H8 | 420 | 0.5 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S= | W | H2 | 620 | -3.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 2NT-1 | S | HK | 100 | 3.83 | -5 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
8 | - | EW | 5H-1 | W | SA | -50 | -7 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4S-2 | S | HQ | 100 | -1.83 | ||
10 | All | NS | 3C+1 | N | D8 | 130 | -1.17 | -5.17 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
11 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H10 | -50 | -3 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | D4 | -400 | -1 | ||
13 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
14 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
15 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
16 | EW | NS | 5C= | N | DA | 400 | -1.67 | -8.67 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | -430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 3NT= | W | S5 | -400 | -7 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 2S= | W | CQ | -110 | -0.67 | 0.99 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
20 | All | NS | 2H+1 | W | CK | -140 | 0.33 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2H+1 | E | D6 | -140 | 1.33 |
PAIR 2 NICK FORREST-STEVE JARVIS -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 5 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -23.67 Session Rank 12 Final Rank 12 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 5D= | N | H6 | 400 | 9.17 | 14.84 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
2 | NS | NS | 2S+1 | S | HK | 140 | 5.67 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | -50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | EW | 2H+2 | N | SQ | -170 | -0.17 | -8.5 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
5 | NS | EW | 4D+1 | E | H8 | 150 | -6.83 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S+2 | W | C3 | 680 | -1.5 | ||
7 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
8 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
9 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
10 | All | EW | 3D-1 | W | HK | -100 | 2.17 | -16.67 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
11 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | N | H10 | -430 | -8.67 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT-1 | E | D3 | -50 | -10.17 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-3 | N | C7 | -300 | -5 | -6 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
14 | - | NS | 3NT= | S | D2 | 400 | 2.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT= | W | H7 | -400 | -3.33 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 5C= | N | DA | -400 | 1.67 | 8.67 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | 430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 3NT= | W | S5 | 400 | 7 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 1NTx-1 | S* | D4 | -100 | -0.67 | -16 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
20 | All | NS | 1NTx-3 | N* | DK | -800 | -11.83 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3D-3 | S | SJ | -300 | -3.5 |
PAIR 3 TREVOR TOWERS-PHILIP FELMAN -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 2 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 4.83 Session Rank 7 Final Rank 6 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 3NT-2 | N | S7 | -100 | -4 | -6.66 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
2 | NS | NS | 2H= | W | S5 | -110 | -1.33 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT= | E* | H9 | -90 | -1.33 | ||
4 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
5 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
6 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
7 | All | EW | 3S= | N | HA | -140 | -2.5 | 6.33 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
8 | - | EW | 4H+1 | W | D5 | 450 | 5.83 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4Sx-2 | S | HQ | 300 | 3 | ||
10 | All | EW | 3C+1 | N | D8 | -130 | 1.17 | 5.17 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
11 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H10 | 50 | 3 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | D4 | 400 | 1 | ||
13 | All | EW | 2H= | N | D6 | -110 | -6 | -10 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
14 | - | EW | 3H+1 | N | HJ | -170 | 4 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT-1 | E | H8 | -50 | -8 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 5Sx-2 | E | CJ | 500 | 1 | -6 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | -430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | S2 | -400 | -7 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 1NTx-1 | S* | D4 | 100 | 0.67 | 16 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
20 | All | EW | 1NTx-3 | N* | DK | 800 | 11.83 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3D-3 | S | SJ | 300 | 3.5 |
PAIR 4 DIANE KURBALIJA-FILIP KURBALIJA -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 6 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 16 Session Rank 5 Final Rank 2 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 3NT-2 | N | S7 | 100 | 4 | 6.66 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
2 | NS | EW | 2H= | W | S5 | 110 | 1.33 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT= | E* | H9 | 90 | 1.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 3H+1 | N | S4 | 170 | 0.17 | -8 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
5 | NS | NS | 4Hx-3 | N | CK | -800 | -9.67 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S+2 | W | C3 | -680 | 1.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 2NT-1 | S | HK | -100 | -3.83 | 5 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
8 | - | NS | 5H-1 | W | SA | 50 | 7 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4S-2 | S | HQ | -100 | 1.83 | ||
10 | All | EW | 2S= | W | HK | 110 | 7.33 | 0 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
11 | - | EW | 3NT= | N | S7 | -400 | -8.33 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | D5 | 400 | 1 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-3 | N | C7 | 300 | 5 | 6 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
14 | - | EW | 3NT= | S | D2 | -400 | -2.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT= | W | H7 | 400 | 3.33 | ||
16 | EW | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
17 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
18 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
19 | EW | NS | 2D+1 | W | CQ | -110 | -0.67 | 6.33 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
20 | All | NS | 2NT-1 | E* | S3 | 100 | 5.83 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2NT+1 | W | CQ | -150 | 1.17 |
PAIR 5 ADRIAN THOMAS-TONY DISLEY -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 3 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 49.33 Session Rank 1 Final Rank 1 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
2 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
3 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
4 | All | EW | 3H+1 | N | S4 | -170 | -0.17 | 8 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
5 | NS | EW | 4Hx-3 | N | CK | 800 | 9.67 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S+2 | W | C3 | 680 | -1.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 4S-1 | S | HK | -100 | -3.83 | 5 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
8 | - | NS | 4H-1 | W | D5 | 50 | 7 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4S-2 | S | HQ | -100 | 1.83 | ||
10 | All | NS | 3D-1 | W | HK | 100 | -2.17 | 16.67 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
11 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | N | H10 | 430 | 8.67 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT-1 | E | D3 | 50 | 10.17 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-2 | S | C7 | 200 | 2 | 14.66 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
14 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | S | S7 | 50 | 9.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | C5 | 400 | 3.33 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 5Sx-2 | E | CJ | -500 | -1 | 6 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | 430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | S2 | 400 | 7 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 2S= | W | CQ | 110 | 0.67 | -0.99 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
20 | All | EW | 2H+1 | W | CK | 140 | -0.33 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2H+1 | E | D6 | 140 | -1.33 |
PAIR 6 DAVID BARNES-JANET BARNES -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 7 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -20.17 Session Rank 11 Final Rank 4 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 5D= | N | H6 | -400 | -9.17 | -14.84 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
2 | NS | EW | 2S+1 | S | HK | -140 | -5.67 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | 50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | NS | 2NT= | N | SQ | 120 | -1.67 | 1.33 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
5 | NS | NS | 5D+1 | E | H8 | -420 | -0.5 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S= | W | H2 | -620 | 3.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 4S-1 | S | HK | 100 | 3.83 | -5 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
8 | - | EW | 4H-1 | W | D5 | -50 | -7 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4S-2 | S | HQ | 100 | -1.83 | ||
10 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
11 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
12 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
13 | All | NS | 2H= | N | D6 | 110 | 6 | 10 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
14 | - | NS | 3H+1 | N | HJ | 170 | -4 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT-1 | E | H8 | 50 | 8 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 5Cx= | N | DA | -550 | -2.5 | -5.33 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+2 | E | C4 | 460 | 1.17 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 3NT-1 | E | C5 | -50 | -4 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 2D+1 | W | CQ | 110 | 0.67 | -6.33 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
20 | All | EW | 2NT-1 | E* | S3 | -100 | -5.83 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2NT+1 | W | CQ | 150 | -1.17 |
PAIR 8 MIKE BEST-MARK RODERICK -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 1 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -11 Session Rank 9 Final Rank 5 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 6D-3 | N | S7 | -150 | -5.33 | -3.83 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
2 | NS | NS | 2H-1 | W | D3 | 50 | 2.83 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT= | E* | S3 | -90 | -1.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 2H+2 | N | SQ | 170 | 0.17 | 8.5 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
5 | NS | NS | 4D+1 | E | H8 | -150 | 6.83 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S+2 | W | C3 | -680 | 1.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 3S= | N | HA | 140 | 2.5 | -6.33 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
8 | - | NS | 4H+1 | W | D5 | -450 | -5.83 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4Sx-2 | S | HQ | -300 | -3 | ||
10 | All | NS | 2S= | W | HK | -110 | -7.33 | 0 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
11 | - | NS | 3NT= | N | S7 | 400 | 8.33 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | D5 | -400 | -1 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-2 | S | C7 | -200 | -2 | -14.66 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
14 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | S | S7 | -50 | -9.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | C5 | -400 | -3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 5Cx= | N | DA | 550 | 2.5 | 5.33 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+2 | E | C4 | -460 | -1.17 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 3NT-1 | E | C5 | 50 | 4 | ||
19 | EW | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
20 | All | -- | -- | ||||||
21 | NS | -- | -- |
PAIR 9 ANN HIRST-HELEN HOUSTON -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 1 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -24.17 Session Rank 13 Final Rank 15 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 3H-2 | E | CK | 100 | 1.67 | 2.67 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
2 | NS | NS | 3H-1 | W | D3 | 50 | 2.83 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT-2 | S* | S5 | -100 | -1.83 | ||
4 | All | EW | 2H+2 | N | S4 | -170 | -0.17 | -3 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
5 | NS | EW | 5D= | E | H8 | 400 | -0.33 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S+1 | W | D4 | 650 | -2.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 4S-1 | S | HK | 100 | 3.83 | -11 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
8 | - | EW | 4H-1 | W | D5 | -50 | -7 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 3S= | S | HQ | -140 | -7.83 | ||
10 | All | NS | 3C+1 | N | D9 | 130 | -1.17 | -8.17 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
11 | - | NS | 3NT-2 | N | H10 | -100 | -5 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | -430 | -2 | ||
13 | All | EW | 2H-1 | S | S8 | 100 | -0.83 | -0.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
14 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | N | HJ | -430 | -3.17 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT= | W | S3 | 400 | 3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 4S-1 | E | C8 | 100 | -8.67 | -2.84 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
17 | - | NS | 4S= | W | H8 | -420 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 5D-2 | E | SA | 100 | 5.83 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 2NT-1 | E* | C3 | 100 | 4.67 | -1.17 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
20 | All | NS | 3NT= | W* | CQ | -600 | -8.67 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2D-1 | S | SJ | -100 | 2.83 |
PAIR 10 KEVIN MADDOX-JOHN BEARD -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 4 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 43.83 Session Rank 2 Final Rank 3 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 5C-1 | S | HQ | -50 | -2.33 | -6.66 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
2 | NS | NS | 2H+3 | E | D3 | -200 | -4.33 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | -50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | NS | 5D-1 | S | H5 | -100 | -7.33 | 0.34 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
5 | NS | NS | 4D+2 | E | H8 | -170 | 6.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S+2 | W | C5 | -680 | 1.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 4S-1 | S | HK | 100 | 3.83 | 21.99 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
8 | - | EW | 4H+1 | W | SA | 450 | 5.83 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 5Sx-4 | N | HK | 800 | 12.33 | ||
10 | All | EW | 3C+1 | N | D9 | -130 | 1.17 | 8.17 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
11 | - | EW | 3NT-2 | N | H10 | 100 | 5 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | 430 | 2 | ||
13 | All | NS | 2S+1 | N | D6 | 140 | 7.17 | 19 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
14 | - | NS | 3NT= | S | S4 | 400 | 2.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 6C-2 | E | CJ | 100 | 9.5 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 5Cx= | N | DA | -550 | -2.5 | -8.33 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | 430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 3NT-2 | E | H6 | -100 | -5.83 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 4S-1 | E | H8 | 100 | 4.67 | 9.34 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
20 | All | NS | 3D-2 | E | S3 | 200 | 8.17 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2C-3 | N | SJ | -300 | -3.5 |
PAIR 11 SIMON GOTTSCHALK-CHRIS ROCHELLE -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 7 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 1.17 Session Rank 8 Final Rank 11 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4C+1 | S | S4 | 150 | 3.17 | 3.34 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
2 | NS | NS | 3NT-2 | S | H5 | -200 | -4.33 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT= | S* | S2 | 90 | 4.5 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H= | N | SQ | 620 | 10.67 | 10.5 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
5 | NS | NS | 4Hx-2 | N | CK | -500 | -2.67 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S+1 | W | S6 | -650 | 2.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 2H-1 | W | CQ | 100 | 1.33 | -6.34 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
8 | - | NS | 4H= | W | D5 | -420 | -4.67 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4Sx-2 | S | DK | -300 | -3 | ||
10 | All | EW | 2C+2 | N | D8 | -130 | 1.17 | 7.34 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
11 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H2 | 50 | 3 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT+2 | E | H3 | 460 | 3.17 | ||
13 | All | EW | 2S+1 | N | D6 | -140 | -7.17 | -19 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
14 | - | EW | 3NT= | S | S4 | -400 | -2.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 6C-2 | E | CJ | -100 | -9.5 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 6C= | N | DK | 920 | 10.5 | 4.17 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
17 | - | NS | 3NT= | E | C6 | -400 | 1.17 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 3NT+1 | W | SQ | -430 | -7.5 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 2NT-1 | E* | C3 | -100 | -4.67 | 1.17 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
20 | All | EW | 3NT= | W* | CQ | 600 | 8.67 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2D-1 | S | SJ | 100 | -2.83 |
PAIR 12 TIM BARSBY-STEVE WEBB -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 3 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 36.67 Session Rank 3 Final Rank 7 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 5C-1 | S | HQ | 50 | 2.33 | 6.66 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
2 | NS | EW | 2H+3 | E | D3 | 200 | 4.33 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | 50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | NS | 2H+2 | N | S4 | 170 | 0.17 | 3 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
5 | NS | NS | 5D= | E | H8 | -400 | 0.33 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 4S+1 | W | D4 | -650 | 2.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 4S= | N | HA | 620 | 11.5 | 13.66 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
8 | - | NS | 4H= | W | D5 | -420 | -4.67 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H-1 | E | SK | 100 | 6.83 | ||
10 | All | NS | 1NTx-3 | W | C5 | 800 | 12.33 | 7.33 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
11 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H5 | -50 | -3 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | -430 | -2 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-2 | S | C7 | 200 | 2 | 3 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
14 | - | EW | 3NT= | S | S7 | -400 | -2.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | CJ | 400 | 3.33 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 6C= | N | DK | -920 | -10.5 | -4.17 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
17 | - | EW | 3NT= | E | C6 | 400 | -1.17 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 3NT+1 | W | SQ | 430 | 7.5 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 2NT-1 | W* | CQ | 100 | 4.67 | 7.17 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
20 | All | NS | 3D+1 | E | C9 | -130 | 0.33 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2NT= | W | CK | -120 | 2.17 |
PAIR 13 GLENDA ROBERTS-LIAM SHERIDAN -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 6 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -49.83 Session Rank 15 Final Rank 13 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H6 | -50 | -2.33 | -3.66 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
2 | NS | NS | 2H= | W | S5 | -110 | -1.33 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | -50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | EW | 4H= | N | SQ | -620 | -10.67 | -10.5 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
5 | NS | EW | 4Hx-2 | N | CK | 500 | 2.67 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S+1 | W | S6 | 650 | -2.5 | ||
7 | All | NS | 4S-1 | S | HK | -100 | -3.83 | -21.99 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
8 | - | NS | 4H+1 | W | SA | -450 | -5.83 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 5Sx-4 | N | HK | -800 | -12.33 | ||
10 | All | NS | 3S-2 | E | CA | 200 | 0.67 | -3.33 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
11 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H5 | -50 | -3 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | D3 | -400 | -1 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-3 | S | S8 | -300 | -5 | -6 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
14 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | N | HJ | 430 | 3.17 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT+1 | E | CJ | -430 | -4.17 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 4S-1 | E | C8 | -100 | 8.67 | 2.84 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
17 | - | EW | 4S= | W | H8 | 420 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 5D-2 | E | SA | -100 | -5.83 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 2NT-1 | W* | CQ | -100 | -4.67 | -7.17 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
20 | All | EW | 3D+1 | E | C9 | 130 | -0.33 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2NT= | W | CK | 120 | -2.17 |
PAIR 14 LIZ ATKINSON-GEOFF EVANS -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 2 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -42 Session Rank 14 Final Rank 14 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H6 | 50 | 2.33 | 3.66 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
2 | NS | EW | 2H= | W | S5 | 110 | 1.33 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT-1 | S* | S2 | 50 | 0 | ||
4 | All | NS | 3S-1 | W | HK | 100 | -2.17 | -15.67 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
5 | NS | NS | 5D+1 | E | H2 | -420 | -0.5 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 6S= | W | D4 | -1430 | -13 | ||
7 | All | EW | 4S= | N | HA | -620 | -11.5 | -13.66 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
8 | - | EW | 4H= | W | D5 | 420 | 4.67 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H-1 | E | SK | -100 | -6.83 | ||
10 | All | NS | 2C+2 | N | D8 | 130 | -1.17 | -7.34 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
11 | - | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H2 | -50 | -3 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3NT+2 | E | H3 | -460 | -3.17 | ||
13 | All | NS | 2H-1 | S | S8 | -100 | 0.83 | 0.67 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
14 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | N | HJ | 430 | 3.17 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT= | W | S3 | -400 | -3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 5Hx-1 | E | S10 | 200 | -6.17 | -0.34 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | E | C2 | -430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 5C-2 | E | C2 | 100 | 5.83 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 4S-1 | E | H8 | -100 | -4.67 | -9.34 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
20 | All | EW | 3D-2 | E | S3 | -200 | -8.17 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2C-3 | N | SJ | 300 | 3.5 |
PAIR 15 GWYNN DAVIS-SUE INGHAM -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 5 EW | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 25.33 Session Rank 4 Final Rank 8 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4C+1 | S | S4 | -150 | -3.17 | -3.34 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
2 | NS | EW | 3NT-2 | S | H5 | 200 | 4.33 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT= | S* | S2 | -90 | -4.5 | ||
4 | All | EW | 3S-1 | W | HK | -100 | 2.17 | 15.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
5 | NS | EW | 5D+1 | E | H2 | 420 | 0.5 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 6S= | W | D4 | 1430 | 13 | ||
7 | All | NS | 4S-1 | S | HK | -100 | -3.83 | 11 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
8 | - | NS | 4H-1 | W | D5 | 50 | 7 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 3S= | S | HQ | 140 | 7.83 | ||
10 | All | EW | 3S-2 | E | CA | -200 | -0.67 | 3.33 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
11 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H5 | 50 | 3 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT= | E | D3 | 400 | 1 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-2 | S | C7 | -200 | -2 | -3 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
14 | - | NS | 3NT= | S | S7 | 400 | 2.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT= | E | CJ | -400 | -3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 5Cx= | N | DA | 550 | 2.5 | 8.33 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | E | C4 | -430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 3NT-2 | E | H6 | 100 | 5.83 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+2 | W* | S5 | -660 | -12 | -6.67 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
20 | All | NS | 4H-1 | W | CK | 100 | 5.83 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3D-2 | N | SJ | -200 | -0.5 |
PAIR 16 MIKE HIRST-DAVID BIRT -> Session 2 start at S1 TABLE 8 NS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 1 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 9 Session Rank 6 Final Rank 10 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 3H-2 | E | CK | -100 | -1.67 | -2.67 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
2 | NS | EW | 3H-1 | W | D3 | -50 | -2.83 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 1NT-2 | S* | S5 | 100 | 1.83 | ||
4 | All | EW | 5D-1 | S | H5 | 100 | 7.33 | -0.34 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
5 | NS | EW | 4D+2 | E | H8 | 170 | -6.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 4S+2 | W | C5 | 680 | -1.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 2H-1 | W | CQ | -100 | -1.33 | 6.34 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
8 | - | EW | 4H= | W | D5 | 420 | 4.67 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4Sx-2 | S | DK | 300 | 3 | ||
10 | All | EW | 1NTx-3 | W | C5 | -800 | -12.33 | -7.33 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
11 | - | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H5 | 50 | 3 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | 430 | 2 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-3 | S | S8 | 300 | 5 | 6 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
14 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | N | HJ | -430 | -3.17 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT+1 | E | CJ | 430 | 4.17 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 5Hx-1 | E | S10 | -200 | 6.17 | 0.34 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | E | C2 | 430 | 0 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 5C-2 | E | C2 | -100 | -5.83 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+2 | W* | S5 | 660 | 12 | 6.67 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
20 | All | EW | 4H-1 | W | CK | -100 | -5.83 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3D-2 | N | SJ | 200 | 0.5 |
PAIR 1 CERI PIERCE-MIA DESCHEPPER | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 8.33 Session Rank 6 Final Rank 8 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+1 | N | D8 | -450 | 0.33 | 5.16 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
2 | NS | EW | 2NT+1 | E | C9 | 150 | 4.5 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | S | S9 | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | EW | 4H= | W | SJ | 620 | 2.67 | -2 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
5 | NS | EW | 2H-1 | W | DK | -50 | -4.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT+1 | S | SK | -120 | -0.5 | ||
7 | All | EW | 6S= | W | HQ | 1430 | 5.83 | 3.83 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
8 | - | EW | 1S= | W | HA | 80 | 1.5 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H= | N | C8 | -420 | -3.5 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4H-3 | E | S8 | 300 | 9 | -5.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
11 | - | NS | 5D= | W | D8 | -400 | -10.67 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 5D= | W | S6 | -400 | -4 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-1 | N | H3 | 100 | -0.67 | -1.33 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
14 | - | EW | 3NT-2 | E | H5 | -100 | -4.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 5C+2 | S | D9 | -640 | 3.67 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 3NT-2 | W | S7 | 200 | 1.33 | -1.33 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
17 | - | NS | 4NT+1 | E | D8 | -460 | -0.33 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 2NT= | E | D2 | -120 | -2.33 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 5D= | S | D7 | 400 | -1.17 | -4 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
20 | All | NS | 4S-3 | W | CA | 300 | 0 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3S+1 | S | H3 | 170 | -2.83 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 3H= | W | CQ | -140 | 9.5 | 13.66 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
23 | All | NS | 4H= | S | C7 | 620 | 7.83 | ||
24 | - | NS | 2S+1 | W | C6 | -140 | -3.67 |
PAIR 2 NICK FORREST-STEVE JARVIS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 0.17 Session Rank 8 Final Rank 12 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+2 | S | S10 | 480 | 0.83 | 3.17 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
2 | NS | NS | 2NT-2 | E | S9 | 100 | 2.67 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | N | SA | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | EW | 4H= | W | H2 | 620 | 2.67 | -0.83 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
5 | NS | EW | 4H-1 | W | DK | -50 | -4.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT= | S | H6 | -90 | 0.67 | ||
7 | All | EW | 6D+1 | E | C7 | 1390 | 4.67 | 4.5 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
8 | - | EW | 1S+2 | W | HK | 140 | 3.33 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H= | S | D8 | -420 | -3.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 4H= | E | S8 | 620 | 6.17 | 7.34 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
11 | - | EW | 4S-2 | S | DA | 100 | 4.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3C+2 | W | H2 | 150 | -3 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-1 | N | D10 | -100 | 0.67 | 0.33 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
14 | - | NS | 5D-2 | E | H7 | 100 | 4.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 5D+1 | S | HK | 620 | -4.67 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 3NT-3 | W | C2 | -300 | -4.17 | 3.33 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
17 | - | EW | 6C= | E | D8 | 920 | 10.67 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 2S-1 | W | D4 | -50 | -3.17 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+1 | N | S7 | 430 | 0 | -12.5 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
20 | All | NS | 4Hx-1 | N | HA | -200 | -9.67 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 2S+2 | S | H8 | 170 | -2.83 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | W | CQ | -650 | -3.5 | -5.17 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
23 | All | NS | 3H+1 | N | CQ | 170 | -3.5 | ||
24 | - | NS | 2S-1 | W | C6 | 50 | 1.83 |
PAIR 3 TREVOR TOWERS-PHILIP FELMAN | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 1.5 Session Rank 7 Final Rank 6 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+1 | S | S9 | 450 | -0.33 | 2.01 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
2 | NS | NS | 3NT-2 | W | S6 | 100 | 2.67 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | S | S9 | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H= | W | S5 | -620 | -2.67 | -3.51 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
5 | NS | NS | 3C= | E | H9 | -110 | -0.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT= | S | H6 | 90 | -0.67 | ||
7 | All | EW | 6S= | W | HQ | 1430 | 5.83 | 4.5 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
8 | - | EW | 4H-2 | S | CK | 100 | 2.17 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H= | S | D8 | -420 | -3.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 4Sx-3 | N | DK | 800 | 10 | 5.83 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
11 | - | EW | 5Dx-1 | W | S4 | -100 | -1.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3C+2 | W | H3 | 150 | -3 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-1 | N | D3 | 100 | -0.67 | 6.83 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
14 | - | EW | 3D+2 | E | H5 | 150 | 2.83 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 5D+1 | S | HK | -620 | 4.67 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 2S+1 | S | HJ | 140 | -0.5 | -3.83 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
17 | - | NS | 4NT+1 | E | D8 | -460 | -0.33 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 1NT+2 | E | H8 | -150 | -3 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+2 | S | S3 | -460 | -1.17 | -19.34 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
20 | All | EW | 4Sx-3 | W | H9 | -800 | -9.67 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 4S= | S | H3 | -620 | -8.5 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 3S+2 | E | CK | -200 | 8 | 9 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
23 | All | NS | 3H+2 | S | D8 | 200 | -2.5 | ||
24 | - | NS | 3S-2 | W | DA | 100 | 3.5 |
PAIR 4 DIANE KURBALIJA-FILIP KURBALIJA | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 46.33 Session Rank 1 Final Rank 2 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+2 | S | D9 | -480 | -0.83 | 2.83 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
2 | NS | EW | 2H= | E | S9 | 110 | 3.33 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | S | S9 | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 3NT= | W | S5 | -600 | -1.83 | -0.17 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
5 | NS | NS | 3C+1 | E | D2 | -130 | -1.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1D-2 | W | D2 | 200 | 2.83 | ||
7 | All | NS | 7D-1 | W | C10 | 100 | 14 | 20 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
8 | - | NS | 4D-1 | E | HJ | 50 | 2.5 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H= | S | S8 | 420 | 3.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 4H= | E | S8 | 620 | 6.17 | 9 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
11 | - | EW | 5Dx-1 | E | SA | -100 | -1.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 5C= | W | H3 | 400 | 4 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-3 | N | C6 | 300 | 5 | 19.17 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
14 | - | EW | 4S= | E | H7 | 420 | 9.5 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 5D+1 | S | HK | -620 | 4.67 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 1NT= | E | HK | 90 | 7 | 8.5 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+2 | E | D5 | 460 | 0.33 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 1S= | E | H8 | 80 | 1.17 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+1 | N | S7 | 430 | 0 | -1.17 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
20 | All | NS | 4Hx-1 | N | HA | -200 | -9.67 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 4S= | S | H3 | 620 | 8.5 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 4S+1 | E | CK | -650 | -3.5 | -11.83 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
23 | All | NS | 3H+1 | N | D6 | 170 | -3.5 | ||
24 | - | NS | 2S+2 | W | C6 | -170 | -4.83 |
PAIR 5 ADRIAN THOMAS-TONY DISLEY | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 18.33 Session Rank 5 Final Rank 1 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+1 | N | HA | 450 | -0.33 | -1.16 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
2 | NS | NS | 2D= | W | C7 | -90 | -2.83 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 5Cx-2 | E | HQ | 500 | 2 | ||
4 | All | EW | 3Sx-2 | S | D2 | 500 | -0.5 | 1.5 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
5 | NS | EW | 3H= | E | D2 | 140 | 1.33 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT= | S | H6 | -90 | 0.67 | ||
7 | All | NS | 7S-1 | W | HQ | 100 | 14 | 15.17 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
8 | - | NS | 1S+1 | W | HA | -110 | -2.33 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H= | S | D8 | 420 | 3.5 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4H-3 | W | C8 | 300 | 9 | 14.17 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
11 | - | NS | 3S= | S | DA | 140 | 2.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3D+2 | E | HK | -150 | 3 | ||
13 | All | EW | 4H-1 | N | C2 | 100 | -0.67 | -9.84 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
14 | - | EW | 3H-2 | S | D8 | 100 | 1.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 6D= | S | H6 | -1370 | -10.5 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 2S= | S | HJ | -110 | 1.67 | -2.17 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | 430 | -0.67 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 2C-1 | E | C6 | -50 | -3.17 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+1 | N | S5 | -430 | 0 | 1.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
20 | All | EW | 4Sx-2 | E | CA | -500 | -4 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3H-1 | E | SK | -50 | 5.67 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 4S+1 | E | CK | -650 | -3.5 | -1 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
23 | All | NS | 3H+2 | S | D6 | 200 | -2.5 | ||
24 | - | NS | 3S-3 | W | C6 | 150 | 5 |
PAIR 6 DAVID BARNES-JANET BARNES | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 44.83 Session Rank 2 Final Rank 4 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+1 | S | S10 | -450 | 0.33 | -2.01 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
2 | NS | EW | 4H-2 | W | C7 | -100 | -2.67 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | S | C7 | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H-1 | E | CA | 100 | 12 | 15.5 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
5 | NS | NS | 3H-1 | E | C9 | 50 | 4.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT= | N | S9 | 90 | -0.67 | ||
7 | All | EW | 6S= | E | H2 | 1430 | 5.83 | 12.83 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
8 | - | EW | 1S-1 | W | HK | -50 | -2.5 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H-2 | S | D8 | 100 | 9.5 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4H= | W | C8 | -620 | -6.17 | -2 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
11 | - | NS | 5Dx-1 | W | S4 | 100 | 1.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3D+2 | E | HK | -150 | 3 | ||
13 | All | NS | 2C+3 | N | H3 | 150 | 7.33 | 20.33 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
14 | - | NS | 5D-1 | E | HK | 50 | 2.5 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 6D= | S | HK | 1370 | 10.5 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 3S= | S | HJ | -140 | 0.5 | 3.83 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
17 | - | EW | 3NT+2 | E | D8 | 460 | 0.33 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 1NT+2 | E | H8 | 150 | 3 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 5D= | N | H2 | -400 | 1.17 | 8 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
20 | All | EW | 3C= | S | H10 | -110 | 4 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3S+1 | S | H9 | -170 | 2.83 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 4S+1 | E | CK | -650 | -3.5 | -11.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
23 | All | NS | 2H+1 | N | CQ | 140 | -4.5 | ||
24 | - | NS | 3S= | W | C6 | -140 | -3.67 |
PAIR 8 MIKE BEST-MARK RODERICK | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 22.83 Session Rank 3 Final Rank 5 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+1 | S | D5 | 450 | -0.33 | 2.01 | Ann Hirst/Helen Houston |
2 | NS | NS | 2NT-2 | E | S9 | 100 | 2.67 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 5H= | S | DA | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H= | W | S5 | -620 | -2.67 | -13.17 | Kevin Maddox/John Beard |
5 | NS | NS | 2Sx-2 | S | CQ | -500 | -9.83 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT= | S | H6 | 90 | -0.67 | ||
7 | All | NS | 6S= | W | HQ | -1430 | -5.83 | -9.5 | Simon Gottschalk/Chris Rochelle |
8 | - | NS | 2H= | S | H6 | 110 | 4.33 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H-1 | S | D8 | -50 | -8 | ||
10 | All | NS | 3NT-4 | W | C8 | 400 | 10.5 | 15.67 | Tim Barsby/Steve Webb |
11 | - | NS | 4S+1 | S | DK | 450 | 9.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 5D= | E | HA | -400 | -4 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-3 | N | D5 | -300 | -5 | -5.83 | Glenda Roberts/Liam Sheridan |
14 | - | NS | 4S-1 | W | HA | 50 | 2.5 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 3NT+2 | S | HK | 660 | -3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 3H-3 | W | S7 | 300 | 4.17 | 18.67 | Liz Atkinson/Geoff Evans |
17 | - | NS | 6NT-1 | E | D5 | 50 | 11.33 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 2C-1 | E | H8 | 50 | 3.17 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+2 | S | H5 | 460 | 1.17 | 8.01 | Gwynn Davis/Sue Ingham |
20 | All | NS | 4Sx-3 | E | DK | 800 | 9.67 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3S+1 | S | H5 | 170 | -2.83 | ||
22 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | W | CQ | -650 | -3.5 | 7 | Mike Hirst/David Birt |
23 | All | NS | 4H+1 | S | S2 | 650 | 8.67 | ||
24 | - | NS | 4S-1 | W | C6 | 50 | 1.83 |
PAIR 9 ANN HIRST-HELEN HOUSTON | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -45.5 Session Rank 15 Final Rank 15 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+1 | S | D5 | -450 | 0.33 | -2.01 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
2 | NS | EW | 2NT-2 | E | S9 | -100 | -2.67 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 5H= | S | DA | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
5 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
6 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
7 | All | NS | 6S= | E | H2 | -1430 | -5.83 | -12.83 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
8 | - | NS | 1S-1 | W | HK | 50 | 2.5 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H-2 | S | D8 | -100 | -9.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 4H-3 | W | C8 | -300 | -9 | -14.17 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
11 | - | EW | 3S= | S | DA | -140 | -2.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3D+2 | E | HK | 150 | -3 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-3 | N | C6 | -300 | -5 | -19.17 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
14 | - | NS | 4S= | E | H7 | -420 | -9.5 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 5D+1 | S | HK | 620 | -4.67 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 2S+1 | S | HJ | -140 | 0.5 | 3.83 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
17 | - | EW | 4NT+1 | E | D8 | 460 | 0.33 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 1NT+2 | E | H8 | 150 | 3 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+1 | N | S7 | -430 | 0 | 12.5 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
20 | All | EW | 4Hx-1 | N | HA | 200 | 9.67 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 2S+2 | S | H8 | -170 | 2.83 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 3H= | W | CQ | 140 | -9.5 | -13.66 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
23 | All | EW | 4H= | S | C7 | -620 | -7.83 | ||
24 | - | EW | 2S+1 | W | C6 | 140 | 3.67 |
PAIR 10 KEVIN MADDOX-JOHN BEARD | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -4.5 Session Rank 9 Final Rank 3 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+1 | S | S9 | -450 | 0.33 | -2.01 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
2 | NS | EW | 3NT-2 | W | S6 | -100 | -2.67 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | S | S9 | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | EW | 4H= | W | S5 | 620 | 2.67 | 13.17 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
5 | NS | EW | 2Sx-2 | S | CQ | 500 | 9.83 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT= | S | H6 | -90 | 0.67 | ||
7 | All | NS | 6S= | W | HQ | -1430 | -5.83 | -3.83 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
8 | - | NS | 1S= | W | HA | -80 | -1.5 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H= | N | C8 | 420 | 3.5 | ||
10 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
11 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
12 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
13 | All | EW | 2C+3 | N | H3 | -150 | -7.33 | -20.33 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
14 | - | EW | 5D-1 | E | HK | -50 | -2.5 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 6D= | S | HK | -1370 | -10.5 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 2S= | S | HJ | 110 | -1.67 | 2.17 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+1 | E | H3 | -430 | 0.67 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 2C-1 | E | C6 | 50 | 3.17 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+1 | N | S7 | -430 | 0 | 1.17 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
20 | All | EW | 4Hx-1 | N | HA | 200 | 9.67 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 4S= | S | H3 | -620 | -8.5 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | W | CQ | 650 | 3.5 | 5.17 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
23 | All | EW | 3H+1 | N | CQ | -170 | 3.5 | ||
24 | - | EW | 2S-1 | W | C6 | -50 | -1.83 |
PAIR 11 SIMON GOTTSCHALK-CHRIS ROCHELLE | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -12.17 Session Rank 11 Final Rank 11 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+1 | N | HA | -450 | 0.33 | 1.16 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
2 | NS | EW | 2D= | W | C7 | 90 | 2.83 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 5Cx-2 | E | HQ | -500 | -2 | ||
4 | All | EW | 3NT= | W | S5 | 600 | 1.83 | 0.17 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
5 | NS | EW | 3C+1 | E | D2 | 130 | 1.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1D-2 | W | D2 | -200 | -2.83 | ||
7 | All | EW | 6S= | W | HQ | 1430 | 5.83 | 9.5 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
8 | - | EW | 2H= | S | H6 | -110 | -4.33 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H-1 | S | D8 | 50 | 8 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4H= | E | S8 | -620 | -6.17 | -7.34 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
11 | - | NS | 4S-2 | S | DA | -100 | -4.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3C+2 | W | H2 | -150 | 3 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-1 | N | H3 | -100 | 0.67 | 1.33 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
14 | - | NS | 3NT-2 | E | H5 | 100 | 4.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 5C+2 | S | D9 | 640 | -3.67 | ||
16 | EW | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
17 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
18 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
19 | EW | NS | 5D= | N | H2 | 400 | -1.17 | -8 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
20 | All | NS | 3C= | S | H10 | 110 | -4 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3S+1 | S | H9 | 170 | -2.83 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 3S+2 | E | CK | 200 | -8 | -9 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
23 | All | EW | 3H+2 | S | D8 | -200 | 2.5 | ||
24 | - | EW | 3S-2 | W | DA | -100 | -3.5 |
PAIR 12 TIM BARSBY-STEVE WEBB | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -40.67 Session Rank 14 Final Rank 7 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
2 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
3 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
4 | All | EW | 4H-1 | E | CA | -100 | -12 | -15.5 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
5 | NS | EW | 3H-1 | E | C9 | -50 | -4.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT= | N | S9 | -90 | 0.67 | ||
7 | All | EW | 7S-1 | W | HQ | -100 | -14 | -15.17 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
8 | - | EW | 1S+1 | W | HA | 110 | 2.33 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H= | S | D8 | -420 | -3.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 3NT-4 | W | C8 | -400 | -10.5 | -15.67 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
11 | - | EW | 4S+1 | S | DK | -450 | -9.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 5D= | E | HA | 400 | 4 | ||
13 | All | NS | 3NT-1 | N | D3 | -100 | 0.67 | -6.83 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
14 | - | NS | 3D+2 | E | H5 | -150 | -2.83 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 5D+1 | S | HK | 620 | -4.67 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 3NT-3 | W | C2 | 300 | 4.17 | -3.33 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
17 | - | NS | 6C= | E | D8 | -920 | -10.67 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 2S-1 | W | D4 | 50 | 3.17 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 5D= | S | D7 | -400 | 1.17 | 4 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
20 | All | EW | 4S-3 | W | CA | -300 | 0 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3S+1 | S | H3 | -170 | 2.83 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 4S+1 | E | CK | 650 | 3.5 | 11.83 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
23 | All | EW | 3H+1 | N | D6 | -170 | 3.5 | ||
24 | - | EW | 2S+2 | W | C6 | 170 | 4.83 |
PAIR 13 GLENDA ROBERTS-LIAM SHERIDAN | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps 18.5 Session Rank 4 Final Rank 13 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | EW | 4H+2 | S | S10 | -480 | -0.83 | -3.17 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
2 | NS | EW | 2NT-2 | E | S9 | -100 | -2.67 | ||
3 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | N | SA | -450 | 0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H= | W | SJ | -620 | -2.67 | 2 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
5 | NS | NS | 2H-1 | W | DK | 50 | 4.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT+1 | S | SK | 120 | 0.5 | ||
7 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
8 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
9 | EW | -- | -- | ||||||
10 | All | EW | 4H= | W | C8 | 620 | 6.17 | 2 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
11 | - | EW | 5Dx-1 | W | S4 | -100 | -1.17 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 3D+2 | E | HK | 150 | -3 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-3 | N | D5 | 300 | 5 | 5.83 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
14 | - | EW | 4S-1 | W | HA | -50 | -2.5 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 3NT+2 | S | HK | -660 | 3.33 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 1NT= | E | HK | -90 | -7 | -8.5 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+2 | E | D5 | -460 | -0.33 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 1S= | E | H8 | -80 | -1.17 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+2 | S | S3 | 460 | 1.17 | 19.34 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
20 | All | NS | 4Sx-3 | W | H9 | 800 | 9.67 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 4S= | S | H3 | 620 | 8.5 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 4S+1 | E | CK | 650 | 3.5 | 1 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
23 | All | EW | 3H+2 | S | D6 | -200 | 2.5 | ||
24 | - | EW | 3S-3 | W | C6 | -150 | -5 |
PAIR 14 LIZ ATKINSON-GEOFF EVANS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -6.83 Session Rank 10 Final Rank 14 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+2 | S | D9 | 480 | 0.83 | -2.83 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
2 | NS | NS | 2H= | E | S9 | -110 | -3.33 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | S | S9 | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | EW | 4H= | W | S5 | 620 | 2.67 | 3.51 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
5 | NS | EW | 3C= | E | H9 | 110 | 0.17 | ||
6 | EW | EW | 1NT= | S | H6 | -90 | 0.67 | ||
7 | All | NS | 6D+1 | E | C7 | -1390 | -4.67 | -4.5 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
8 | - | NS | 1S+2 | W | HK | -140 | -3.33 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H= | S | D8 | 420 | 3.5 | ||
10 | All | EW | 4H-3 | E | S8 | -300 | -9 | 5.67 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
11 | - | EW | 5D= | W | D8 | 400 | 10.67 | ||
12 | NS | EW | 5D= | W | S6 | 400 | 4 | ||
13 | All | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
14 | - | -- | -- | ||||||
15 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
16 | EW | EW | 3H-3 | W | S7 | -300 | -4.17 | -18.67 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
17 | - | EW | 6NT-1 | E | D5 | -50 | -11.33 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 2C-1 | E | H8 | -50 | -3.17 | ||
19 | EW | NS | 3NT+1 | N | S5 | 430 | 0 | -1.67 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
20 | All | NS | 4Sx-2 | E | CA | 500 | 4 | ||
21 | NS | NS | 3H-1 | E | SK | 50 | -5.67 | ||
22 | EW | EW | 4S+1 | E | CK | 650 | 3.5 | 11.67 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
23 | All | EW | 2H+1 | N | CQ | -140 | 4.5 | ||
24 | - | EW | 3S= | W | C6 | 140 | 3.67 |
PAIR 15 GWYNN DAVIS-SUE INGHAM | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -32.33 Session Rank 13 Final Rank 8 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+1 | S | S10 | 450 | -0.33 | 2.01 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
2 | NS | NS | 4H-2 | W | C7 | 100 | 2.67 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | S | C7 | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 3Sx-2 | S | D2 | -500 | 0.5 | -1.5 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
5 | NS | NS | 3H= | E | D2 | -140 | -1.33 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT= | S | H6 | 90 | -0.67 | ||
7 | All | EW | 7D-1 | W | C10 | -100 | -14 | -20 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
8 | - | EW | 4D-1 | E | HJ | -50 | -2.5 | ||
9 | EW | EW | 4H= | S | S8 | -420 | -3.5 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4Sx-3 | N | DK | -800 | -10 | -5.83 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
11 | - | NS | 5Dx-1 | W | S4 | 100 | 1.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 3C+2 | W | H3 | -150 | 3 | ||
13 | All | EW | 3NT-1 | N | D10 | 100 | -0.67 | -0.33 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
14 | - | EW | 5D-2 | E | H7 | -100 | -4.33 | ||
15 | NS | EW | 5D+1 | S | HK | -620 | 4.67 | ||
16 | EW | EW | 3NT-2 | W | S7 | -200 | -1.33 | 1.33 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
17 | - | EW | 4NT+1 | E | D8 | 460 | 0.33 | ||
18 | NS | EW | 2NT= | E | D2 | 120 | 2.33 | ||
19 | EW | EW | 3NT+2 | S | H5 | -460 | -1.17 | -8.01 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
20 | All | EW | 4Sx-3 | E | DK | -800 | -9.67 | ||
21 | NS | EW | 3S+1 | S | H5 | -170 | 2.83 | ||
22 | EW | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
23 | All | -- | -- | ||||||
24 | - | -- | -- |
PAIR 16 MIKE HIRST-DAVID BIRT | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WBU Graded Pairs Section 1 08/12/2019 Session 2 Section S1 | |||||||||
XImps/F-Comps -18.83 Session Rank 12 Final Rank 10 | |||||||||
Bd | Vul | Dir | Contract | By | Lead | Score | XImps | /Round | Opps |
1 | - | NS | 4H+1 | N | D8 | 450 | -0.33 | -5.16 | Ceri Pierce/Mia Deschepper |
2 | NS | NS | 2NT+1 | E | C9 | -150 | -4.5 | ||
3 | EW | NS | 4H+1 | S | S9 | 450 | -0.33 | ||
4 | All | NS | 4H= | W | H2 | -620 | -2.67 | 0.83 | Nick Forrest/Steve Jarvis |
5 | NS | NS | 4H-1 | W | DK | 50 | 4.17 | ||
6 | EW | NS | 1NT= | S | H6 | 90 | -0.67 | ||
7 | All | NS | 6S= | W | HQ | -1430 | -5.83 | -4.5 | Trevor Towers/Philip Felman |
8 | - | NS | 4H-2 | S | CK | -100 | -2.17 | ||
9 | EW | NS | 4H= | S | D8 | 420 | 3.5 | ||
10 | All | NS | 4H= | E | S8 | -620 | -6.17 | -9 | Diane Kurbalija/Filip Kurbalija |
11 | - | NS | 5Dx-1 | E | SA | 100 | 1.17 | ||
12 | NS | NS | 5C= | W | H3 | -400 | -4 | ||
13 | All | NS | 4H-1 | N | C2 | -100 | 0.67 | 9.84 | Adrian Thomas/Tony Disley |
14 | - | NS | 3H-2 | S | D8 | -100 | -1.33 | ||
15 | NS | NS | 6D= | S | H6 | 1370 | 10.5 | ||
16 | EW | NS | 3S= | S | HJ | 140 | -0.5 | -3.83 | David Barnes/Janet Barnes |
17 | - | NS | 3NT+2 | E | D8 | -460 | -0.33 | ||
18 | NS | NS | 1NT+2 | E | H8 | -150 | -3 | ||
19 | EW | -- | -- | 0 | / | ||||
20 | All | -- | -- | ||||||
21 | NS | -- | -- | ||||||
22 | EW | EW | 4H+1 | W | CQ | 650 | 3.5 | -7 | Mike Best/Mark Roderick |
23 | All | EW | 4H+1 | S | S2 | -650 | -8.67 | ||
24 | - | EW | 4S-1 | W | C6 | -50 | -1.83 |