ARCHIVED RESULTS (3)

<previous

The competitions shown on these pages include WBU, Open Area,
and non-WBU events which include a Welsh representation.

2015-16
Cambria CupFilip Kurbalija’s Team
Mid-Wales Congress

Mike Best & David Birt
Paddy Murphy & Mark Roderick
Swiss Pairs
Swiss Teams  

Consolation Teams
Teams-Of-EightPenarthResultsXimpsPhoto
EBL ChampionshpsFrance, IsraelOpen/Seniors ResultsReport
PerryEast WalesResultsXimpsPhoto
SpickettEast WalesResults Ximps  Photo
President’s CupEast WalesResults   Photo – Winners
Welsh Seniors


Mike Best & David Birt
Dinah Lintott & Andrew Lintott
John Slater & Helen-Lawton Slater
Swiss Pairs
Swiss Teams
TeltscherEnglandResults
Lady MilneScotlandResults
National PairsMark Roderick & Mike BestResults
CamroseEnglandResults      Reports, Photos
Junior Camrose
Peggy Bayer
Scotland
England
Results
Results
Celtic Winter SimsVariousResults (All Days)
Mixed PairsCeri Pierce & Eric CummingsResults
Porthcawl Congress





Gwynn Davies & Sue Ingham

Richard Plackett & Filip Kurbalija
Tony Ratcliff & Julian Pottage



Red Dragon Final
Consolation Pairs 
Teams Final 
Teams Q (Red) 
Sker Teams Consolation  
Ladies Pairs     
Little Dragon Final
Open Pairs
Consolation Teams Final
Teams Q (White) 
Seagull Teams
Mens Pairs   
Qualifier
Open Pairs
Teams Q (Blue)
Mixed Pairs
Tollemache QualifierLondonQualifier Results
Llangollen Swiss Teams

Michael Byrne & Gary Hyett
Tom Garvey & Hugh McGann
Results

Welsh Invitation Pairs
David Kendrick & Patrick JourdainResults 
  
Photo – Winners
2014-15
TeltscherIrelandResults
Lady MilneWalesResults
CamroseIrelandResults
National PairsTony Haworth & Rob Charlesworth
Welsh Foursomes
Liz Commins & David Stevenson
Mark Weeks & Stuart Matthews
Results
  
Ximps
Cowbridge Rotary
Philip Felman & Tony Disley
Mike Best & Kevin Maddox
Results
2013-14
Aberystwyth Congress


Paddy Murphy & Yuan Shen
Yuan Shen & Tony Ratcliff
John Salisbury & Mike Tedd
Pairs Final      
Swiss Teams

Consolation Pairs  
Mixed Pairs 

Pairs Qualifier
Open Pairs

Webber Cup

Filip & Diane Kurbalija
John Salisbury & Tony Ratcliff
Results   
 
Ximps

TeltscherIrelandResults
Lady MilneScotlandResults
CamroseEnglandResults
Porthcawl Congress





Mike Fletcher & Mike Walsh
Graham Horscroft &

Andrew Thompson
John Salisbury & Mike Tedd


Teams  
Teams Q (White)      

Red Dragon Final    
Men’s Pairs   
Novice Pairs
Consolation Teams 
Teams Q (Red)  

Little Dragon Final  
Ladies Pairs 
Open Pairs
Sker Teams
Seagull Teams

Mixed Pairs
Open Pairs

Celtic SimsMon      Tue      Wed Thu Fri
2012-13
Cambria Cup

Filip Kurbalija, Diane Kurbalija,
Paul Denning, Pat Shields
Welsh Foursomes

Jeremy Rickard & Irene Robinson
Aidan Schofield & Mike Huggins
Webber Cup

Mary Moore & Kevin Maddox
Tim Barsby & Steve Webb

National PairsAdrian Thomas & Mike Tedd
Mixed PairsLaura Woodruff & Mike Close
Invitation PairsDavid Burn & Nick Sandqvist
PerryEast Wales
SpickettNorth Wales
President’s CupEast Wales
John HockeyPaddy Murphy
TeltscherEnglandResults
Lady MilneEnglandResults
CamroseEnglandResults
2011-12
TeltscherGreat BritainResults
Lady MilneScotlandResults
CamroseEnglandResults
2010-11
TeltscherWalesResults
CamroseWalesResults
Lady MilneEngland/ScotlandResults
2009-10
TeltscherEnglandResults
CamroseEnglandResults
Lady MilneEBUResults
Pre 2009Summary Of Results

<previous