The competitions shown on these pages include WBU, Open Area,
and non-WBU events which include a Welsh representation.
2020-21
Some scheduled events were cancelled due to the impact of the CoronaVirus.
Some 2019-20 competitions did not complete until after September 2020.
Due to the CoronaVirus, these events have taken place via an online platform.
Llandudno Congress | Tony Haworth & Kevin Maddox | Results | Consolation | Qualifier |
Teams-Of-Eight | Cardiff ‘White’ | Results | ||
Champion of Champions | Peter Milewski & Anthony Stevens | Results | ||
Perry Shield | Mid Wales | Results | X-imps | |
Spickett Bowl | East Wales | Results | X-imps | |
President’s Cup | East Wales | Results | X-imps | |
National Mixed Pairs | Aida Aris & Mark Roderick | Results | ||
Geoff Evans League (5) | Paul Denning & Richard Plackett Gary Watson & Richard Chamberlain | Results | ||
Lady Milne | England | Results | ||
Teltscher Trophy | Ireland | Results | ||
National Pairs | Julian Pottage & Tony Ratcliff | Results | ||
Camrose | England | Results | ||
Junior Camrose & Peggy Bayer | England England | Results | ||
East Wales Congress | Alan & Jette Bailey Fiona Brown & Helen Erichsen Ollie Burgess & Alan Cook | Swiss Pairs Swiss Teams | ||
Geoff Evans League (4) | Mike Tedd & Yuan Shen Paul Lamford & Gary Jones Julian Pottage & Tony Ratcliff | Results | ||
Lady Milne Trials | Mia Deschepper & Ceri Pierce | Final Results | ||
Teltscher Trials | Maggie Pierce & David Mc Andrew | Final Results Session 2 | Session 1 Session 3 | |
Pantathlon University Clubs (Wales – Cardiff University) | Compeigne | Results | ||
Porthcawl Congress | Mark Roderick & Paddy Murphy Tony Disley & Adrian Thomas Gary Hyett & Alan Cooke | Swiss Teams Red Dragon Final Men’s Pairs Novice Pairs |
Little Dragon Ladies’ Pairs Open Pairs | Qualifier Mixed Pairs |
Geoff Evans League (3) | Paul Denning & Richard Plackett Pat Shields & Richard Chamberlain | Results | ||
WWBA Open Swiss Pairs | Glyn Williams & Vida Halford | Results | ||
Camrose Trials | Tony Ratcliff & Julian Pottage | Results | ||
Lady Milne (19-20) | England | Results | ||
Teltscher | England | Results |